WMAN Local Sports Scores

 

High School Scoreboard

High School Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL WEEK 9 – OCT. 24, 2014

 

 OCC

LEXINGTON (0-8, 0-5) AT MANSFIELD SENIOR (3-5, 2-3)

ASHLAND (5-3, 4-1) AT MADISON (5-3, 3-2)

CLEAR FORK (3-5, 1-4) AT ORRVILLE (2-6, 1-4)

WOOSTER (5-3, 4-1) AT WEST HOLMES (5-3, 5-0) 

 

 NOL

SHELBY (2-6, 1-4) AT NORWALK (8-0, 4-0)

ONTARIO (4-4, 2-2) AT SANDUSKY (3-5, 2-2)

WILLARD (0-8, 0-4) AT BELLEVUE (6-2, 3-1)

MARION HARDING ( 0-8) AT  TIFFIN COLUMBIAN (5-3, 3-2)

 

 FIRELANDS

NEWLONDON (3-5, 3-2) AT PLYMOUTH (6-2, 3-2)

SOUTH CENTRAL(3-5, 2-3) AT WESTERN RESERVE (1-7, 1-4)

CRESTVIEW (2-6, 1-4) AT MONROEVILLE (0-8, 0-5)

**MAPLETON (6-2, 5-0) AT NORWALK ST. PAUL (7-1, 5-0) SAT**

 

 

MOAC

FREDERICKTOWN (8-0, 5-0) AT NORTHMOR (5-3)

GALION (5-3, 3-2) AT NORTH UNION (5-3)

 

N10

RIDGEDALE (2-6) AT BUCYRUS (6-2)

SENECA EAST (1-7) AT CAREY (7-1)

BUCKEYE CENTRAL (4-4) AT WYNFORD (7-1)

MOHAWK(3-5)  AT CRESTLINE (0-8)  

ST. WENDELIN (1-7) AT COL. CRAWFORD (6-2)

 

 WCAL

HILLSDALE (7-1) AT CHIPPEWA (8-0)  

 

NON - CONFERENCE

DANVILLE (4-4) AT LUCAS (5-3)

LOUDONVILLE (8-0) AT GILMOUR ACADEMY (7-1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL WEEK 8 – OCT. 17, 2014

 

 OCC

WOOSTER 31  MANSFIELD SENIOR 7  F

ASHLAND 42 CLEAR FORK 7  F

MADISON 50  ORRVILLE  16  F

WEST HOLMES 49   LEXINGTON 8  F

 

 

NOL

TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 83  SHELBY 82  F/OT

SANDUSKY 14  WILLARD 6  F

NORWALK 35  VERMILLION  7  F

BELLEVUE 64  ONTARIO 23  F

 

 

FIRELANDS

PLYMOUTH  47  WESTERN RESERVE 34  F  

MAPLETON 38   SOUTH CENTRAL 15  F

NORWALK ST. PAUL 49  CRESTVIEW  0  F

NEW LONDON  30  MONROEVILLE 0  F

 

 

MOAC

FREDERICKTOWN 48  HIGHLAND 14   F

GALION  41  FAIRBANKS  0  F

 

 

N10

 

CAREY  48  BUCYRUS 37  F

 

WYNFORD 48  TIFFIN CALVERT 0  F

MOHAWK 34   RIDGEDALE 0  F

BUCKEYE CENTRAL 30  COL. CRAWFORD  39  F

 

WCAL

HILLSDALE  27  NORWAYNE 0  F

 

 NON - CONFERENCE

 

LUCAS 61  HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY  F

LOUDONVILLE 67  DANVILLE  7  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL WEEK 7 – OCT. 10TH, 2014

 

 

OCC

 

 

WEST HOLMES 45  MANSFIELD SENIOR 14  F

 

MADISON 49  CLEAR FORK 27  F

 

WOOSTER  48  LEXINGTON  8  F

 

ASHLAND  49   ORRVILLE 6   F

 

 

 

 NOL

 

  ONTARIO 21  SHELBY 20  F

 

 TIFFIN COLUMBIAN  35  WILLARD  0  F

 

 NORWALK  49  BELLEVUE 27  F

 

 

 

 FIRELANDS

 

 NORWALK ST. PAUL 48  PLYMOUTH  19  F

 

 MAPLETON 42   CRESTVIEW 12  F

 

 WESTERN RESERVE  18  NEW LONDON  36  F

 

 SOUTH CENTRAL 31   MONROEVILLE 15  F

 

 

MOAC

 

 FREDERICKTOWN 28  CENTERBURG  21  F

 

 RIVER VALLEY 21  GALION 17  F

 

 

N10

 

BUCYRUS 48  BUCKEYE CENTRAL 14  F   

 

COL. CRAWFORD 54  CRESTLINE 14  F

 

WYNFORD 60  SENECA EAST  7  F

 

 MOHAWK  33  LAKOTA 7  F  

 

 CAREY 62  RIDGEDALE 0  F

 

 

WCAL

 

HILLSDALE 39  RITTMAN 6  F

 

 

NON - CONFERENCE

 

LUCAS 45  UPPER SCIOTA VALLEY 8  F

 

LOUDONVILLE 64  COL. BISHOP READY 14  F  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL WEEK 6 – OCT. 3RD

 

 

OCC


ASHLAND 30  MANSFIELD SENIOR 25  F

MADISON 21   LEXINGTON 8  F

WOOSTER  42  CLEAR FORK 7  F

WEST HOLMES 53  ORRVILLE  13  F

 


NOL


SHELBY 19   WILLARD 6  F

ONTARIO  40  VERMILLION 7  F

NORWALK  27  SANDUSKY 3  F

BELLEVUE 42  TIFFIN  COLUMBIAN 29  F


 

 FIRELANDS

 

PLYMOUTH 25  SOUTH CENTRAL 0  F

CRESTVIEW 28  WESTERN RESERVE 0  F

MAPLETON 34  MONROEVILLE 6  F

 

MOAC

 

EAST KNOX 7  FREDERICKTOWN 41  F

UPPER SANDUSKY 14   GALION 21  F

 

 

 

N10

 

CAREY 35  BUCKEYE CENTRAL 14  F

COL. CRAWFORD 54  RIDGEDALE 8  F

WYNFORD 62  CRESTLINE  6  F

BUCYRUS 37  ST. JOE’S CENTRAL CATHOLIC 0  F

MOHAWK  15  SENECA EAST 9  4TH

 


WCAL

 

HILLSDALE 29  NORTHWESTERN 9  F


 

 

NON - CONFERENCE

 

LOUDONVILLE 49  LUCAS 0  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL WEEK 5 – SEPT. 26

 

OCC

 

MANSFIELD SENIOR 33  ORRVILLE 14  F

 

CLEAR FORK 35  LEXINGTON 26  F

 

WEST HOLMES 34  ASHLAND 28   F

 

WOOSTER 21  MADISON 14  F

 

 

 

NOL

 

BELLEVUE 41  SHELBY 14  F

 

NORWALK 40  ONTARIO 7  F

 

TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 27  SANDUSKY 7  F

 

 

 

 

 

FIRELANDS

 

MAPLETON 42  NEW LONDON 6  F

 

SOUTH CENTRAL 27  CRESTVIEW 20  F

 

PLYMOUTH 58  MONROEVILLE 27  F

 

NORWALK ST. PAUL 41  WESTERN RESERVE  7  F

 

 

 

 

N10

 

BUCKEYE CENTRAL 38  RIDGEDALE 6  F

 

BUCYRUS 29  COL. CRAWFORD  27  F

 

WYNFORD  49  MOHAWK 7  F

 

CAREY 62  CRESTLINE  0  F

 

 

 

MOAC

 

FREDERICKTOWN 35  MT. GILEAD 0  F

 

JOHNATHAN ALDER 41  GALION 24  F

 

 

 

WCAL

 

 HILLSDALE 13  WAYNEDALE 7  F

 

 

 

NON CONFERENCE

 

LOUDONVILLE 48  WILLARD 0  F

 

LUCAS 65  MATHEWS  35  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL WEEK 4 – SEPT. 19

OCC

MANSFIELD SENIOR 62  CLEAR FORK 41  F

WEST HOLMES 34  MADISON 21  F

ORRVILLE 30  LEXINGTON 14  F

ASHLAND 21 WOOSTER 14  F

 

NOL

SANDUSKY 27  SHELBY 21  F

ONTARIO 42  WILLARD 7  F

NORWALK 35  TIFFIN COLUMBIAN 21  F

 

 

FIRELANDS

NEW LONDON 46  CRESTVIEW  34  F

PLYMOUTH 28  MAPLETON 41  PLYMOUTH 28  F

NORWALK ST. PAUL 60  SOUTH CENTRAL 0  F

WESTERN RESERVE 33  MONROEVILLE 6  F

 

MOAC

FREDERICKTOWN 42  ELGIN 0  F

GALION 32  BUCKEYE VALLEY 0  F

 

WCAL

HILLSDALE 24  SMITHVILLE  20 F

 

NON CONFERENCE

LOUDONVILLE 43  LOGAN 13  F

LUCAS 41  OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN 6   F

BELLEVUE 41  TOL. WAITE 20  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL WEEK 3 – SEPT. 12

 

MANSFIELD SENIOR 45  MARION HARDING 18  F

MT. VERNON 27  MADISON 21  F

CLEAR FORK 20  SHELBY 19  F

OLENTANGY 52  LEXINGTON 13  F

 

TIFFIN COLUMBIAN  23  ASHLAND 20  F

LOUDONVILLE 31  HILLSDALE 0  F

PLYMOUTH AT HARRISON CENTRAL (SAT 6PM)

FREDERICKTOWN 48  UTICA 32  F

 

NORWAYNE 46  ONTARIO 6  F

LUCAS 33  NORTHMOR 27  F

WAUSEON 34  WILLARD 7  F

BUCYRUS 29  SENECA EAST 14  F

 

WYNFORD 41  COL. CRAWFORD 10  F

BUCKEYE CENTRAL 49  CRESTLINE 0  F

UPPER SANDUSKY 26  CRESTVIEW 24  F

GALION 14  KEYSTONE 0  F

 

MAPLETON 34  RITTMAN 0  F

ORRVILLE 27  CANAL FULTON 21  F

UNIONTOWN GREEN 21 WOOSTER 14  F

COSHOCTON  49 WEST HOLMES 28  F

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD WEEK 2 - SEPT 5TH

 

LIMA SENIOR 34  MANSFIELD SENIOR 20  F

MADISON 37  GALION 3  F

CLEAR FORK 42  ONTARIO 18  F

 

SHELBY 32  LEXINGTON 21  F

ASHLAND 16  DOVER 14  F

LOUDONVILLE 79  CRESTVIEW 0  F

 

PLYMOUTH 46  SANDUSKY ST. MARY'S 39 F

FREDERICKTOWN 28  DANVILLE 21  F

 

SANDY VALLEY 20  MAPLETON 0  F

 

 

CENTERBURG 28  LUCAS 7  F

HILLSDALE  43  WILLARD 0  F

 

BUCYRUS 35  CRESTLINE 0  F

 

 

COL. CRAWFORD 47  MOHAWK 14 F 

 

WYNFORD 61  RIDGEDALE 0  F

 

BUCKEYE CENTRAL 36  SENECA EAST 28  Suspended Until Sat

 

 

WOOSTER TRIWAY 47  ORRVILLE 0  F

 

WADSWORTH 33  WOOSTER 17  F

 

NEW PHILADELPHIA 19  WEST HOLMES 9  F

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------

 

HIGH SCHOOL SCOREBOARD AUGUST 29TH WEEK 1

 

MADISON 34 SHELBY 0 final

ONTARIO 33 LEXINGTON 21 final

WADSWORTH 26 ASHLAND 15 final

GALION 29 BUCYRUS 22 final

PLYMOUTH 40 LUCAS 22 final

NORTHMOR 53 CRESTLINE 12 final

COL.CRAWFORD 51 MT.GILEAD 24 final

 BIG WALNUT 33 MANSFIELD SR. 21 final

LIBERTY-BENTON 28 WYNFORD 6 final

BUCKEYE CENTRAL 39 NEW LONDON 8 final

MARGARETTA 44 WILLARD 6 final

CRESTVIEW 22 EAST KNOX 20 final

CLEARFORK 49 FREDRICKTOWN 69 final

CHIPPEWA 39 MAPLETON 0 final